Submit Resume

    Attach a CV (Accepted file types: pdf, doc, docx, rtf.)

    1. For the purposes of this policy the terms ‘we’, ‘our’ and‘us’ means Keylime Consultants Limited. Keylime Consultants Ltd is registered in England and Wales under company registration number 11994592, registered office: 10th Floor, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF.

    The information set out in this Privacy Policy is provided to individuals whose personal data we process (you or your) as data controller, in compliance with our obligations under Articles 13 and 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

    2. As a recruitment business and recruitment agency (as defined in the Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003) we introduce candidates to clients for permanent employment, temporary worker placements or independent professional contracts. The exchange of personal data of our candidates and our client contacts is a fundamental, essential part of this process.

    In order to support our candidates’ career aspirations and our clients’ resourcing needs we require a database of candidate and client personal data containing historical information as well as current resourcing requirements. To maintain, expand and develop our business we need to record the personal data of prospective candidates and client contacts.

    3. We collect information about you to carry out our core business and ancillary activities. By engaging with us, you agree that we may hold and use the personal information, which you supply to us concerning you, in accordance with this privacy policy. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR 2016/679, the data controller is Keylime Consultants Limited.

    The information you give us or we collect about you (via correspondence with you by phone, email or otherwise) may include your name, address, private and corporate e-mail address and phone number, financial information, compliance documentation and references verifying your qualifications and experience and your right to work in the United Kingdom, curriculum vitae and photograph, links to your professional profiles available in the public domain e.g. LinkedIn, Xing, or corporate website.

    4. We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. We may use this information to occasionally notify you about important changes to the website, use of services, new appointments or vacancies and other information from us that we think you may find useful. If you would rather not receive this information, please send us an email to info@keylime.co.uk

    Whilst we may share information within Keylime Consultants Limited, personal information will not be sold or disclosed to any third party outside Keylime Consultants Limited without your express authority.

    5. Personal information will be securely held at our offices at 10th Floor, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF and (if reasonably required for our business purposes) may be transferred outside the European Economic Area. 6.

    6. We will endeavour to keep the personal information concerning you up to date, accurate and for a period which is no longer than is necessary for our business purposes (including the establishment and on-going maintenance of our client contact and/or marketing databases). If at any time you wish to update the information provided or have your information removed from our databases please email us at info@keylime.co.uk or contact us by telephone or post) with details of the updated information or your deletion request. In accordance with “your right to be forgotten”, we will remove/update all of your personal details and contact information immediately upon such request.

    7. While we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information which is transmitted via an internet or similar connection. It is important that all details of any username, password and/or other identification information created to access our servers are kept confidential by you and should not be disclosed to or shared with anyone.

    8. Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

    9. We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, for example to keep it up to date, to implement minor technical adjustments and improvements or to comply with legal requirements. We will always update this Privacy Policy on our website, so please try to read it when you visit the website.